MonTueWedThuFriSat
Our medical Department
Psychology Assistant
Ms Michaela Scerri By Appointment
Ms Sarah Rossi By Appointment
Ms Louisa Portelli By Appointment
Educational Psychology
Ms Lara Jane Gauci By Appointment
Ms Erika Muscat Genovese By Appointment
Family Therapy
Mr Brian Camilleri By Appointment
Mr Thomas Galea By Appointment
Orthopaedics
Mr Alister Pace By Appointment
Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Dr Joanna Ghigo
Sports Medicine
Dr Kirill Micallef Stafrace By Appointment
General Surgery
Mr Mark Schembri
Pain Management
Dr Marilyn Casha By Appointment
Cardiology
Dr Elton Pllaha By Appointment
Dr Mark Abela
Ear, Nose & Throat
Mr Kenneth Muscat By Appointment
Urology
Mr Simon Bugeja By Appointment
Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Mr John Thake
Dr Rita Herczegh
Gastro Intestinal (GI) Surgeon
Mr Clifford Caruana By Appointment
Gastroenterology
Dr Jurgen Gerada
Nutrition and Dietetics
Dr Mario Caruana
Psychiatry
Dr Maria Bezzina Xuereb By Appointment
Dr Nigel Camilleri (Child) By Appointment
Dr Etienne Muscat (Adult) By Appointment
Ms Rosemarie Sacco (Child & Adolescent)
Counselling Psychology
Dr Stephanie Borg Bartolo By Appointment
Dr Julian Caruana By Appointment
Ms Franica Cassar By Appointment
Ms Kelsey Renaud By Appointment
Mr Ryan Portelli By Appointment
Mr Mask Piscopo By Appointment
Ms Charlotte Cuschieri Patus (Practitioner) By Appointment
Ms Paula Caruana (Practitioner) By Appointment
Dr Alexia Rossi By Appointment
Mr Greg Sammut By Appointment
Neuropsychologist
Dr Rebecca Gorrieri By Appointment
Health Psychology
Ms Claudia Azzopardi By Appointment
Psychotherapy
Ms Marica Busietta By Appointment
Behaviour Therapy
Ms Rachel Bezzina By Appointment
Speech & Language Therapy
Ms Martina Asciak By Appointment
Ms Veronica Montanaro By Appointment
Ms Michelle Mifsud By Appointment
Ms Martina Zarb By Appointment
Occupational Therapy
Ms Josephine Vella Cassar By Appointment
Mr Benjamin Aquilina (Hand Therapy) By Appointment
Physiotherapy
Mr Leandros Calleja (Sports Physiotherapy)
Ms Joanne Cardona
Mr Adam Briffa
Podiatry
Ms Charlene Grech By Appointment
Ms Brooke Falzon By Appointment
Mr Andre Zammit
Phlebotomy
Blood Tests
Our aesthetic Department
Ms Amanda Gerada (Laser)