MonTueWedThuFriSat
Our medical Department
General Practitioner
Dr Moira Borg
Orthopaedics
Mr Anthony Bernard
Mr Ryan Giordmaina (Hip Specialist)
Mr Mark Portelli (Foot and Ankle Specialist)
Sports Medicine
Dr Kirill Micallef Stafrace
Orthopaedics
Mr Charles Sciberras
Sports Medicine
Dr Matthew Psaila
General Surgery
Mr John Agius
Mr Mark Schembri
Pain Management
Dr Marilyn Casha
Cardiology
Dr Daniela Cassar DeMarco By Appointment
Dr Elton Pllaha
Ear, Nose & Throat
Mr Kenneth Muscat
Urology
Mr Simon Bugeja By Appointment
Respiratory
Dr Josef Micallef
Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Dr Karl Cutajar
Mr John Thake
Paediatrics
Dr Charles Joseph Borg
Haematology
Dr Charles Paul Azzopardi
Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Dr Rita Herczegh
Paediatrics
Dr Christopher Sciberras
Gastro Intestinal (GI) Surgeon
Mr Clifford Caruana
Gastroenterology
Dr Jurgen Gerada
Nutrition and Dietetics
Dr Mario Caruana
Ms Rowinda Dimech
Diabetology & Endocrinology
Dr Rachel Agius
Psychiatry
Dr Maria Bezzina Xuereb (Adult & Eating disorders)
Dr Nigel Camilleri (Child)
Dr Etienne Muscat (Adult)
Clinical Psychology
Ms Charlene Aquilina
Ms Mary Rose Gatt By Appointment
Ms Gabriella Cassar By Appointment
Ms Danae Gingell By Appointment
Ms Graziella Mercieca
Dr Emma Micallef-Konewko
Counselling Psychology
Dr Stephanie Borg Bartolo
Mr Nick Cachia By Appointment
Dr Julian Caruana
Dr Alexia Rossi
Mr Greg Sammut
Neuropsychologist
Dr Kristina Vella (Clinical Psychology and Neuropsychology)
Ms Rebecca Gorrieri By Appointment
Family Therapy
Mr Brian Camilleri By Appointment
Counselling
Ms Katia Galea Schembri
Psychology Assistant
Ms Martina Caruana By Appointment
Ms Claudia Azzopardi By Appointment
Clinical Hypnotherapy
Dr Carlo Conti
Psychotherapy
Ms Marica Busietta
Behaviour Therapy
Ms Natasha Coppini By Appointment
Speech & Language Therapy
Ms Michelle Mifsud By Appointment
Ms Martina Zarb
Ms Veronica Montanaro
Educational Psychology
Mr Ian Azzopardi Meli By Appointment
Ms Sarah Piscopo Mercieca By Appointment
Paediatrics & Physical Rehabilitation
Ms Josephine Cassar By Appointment
Physiotherapy
Dr Carlo Conti (Manual Therapy)
Mr Raymond Bezzina
Mr Leandros Calleja (Sports Physiotherapy)
Ms Joanne Cardona
Mr Adam Briffa
Mr Robert Camilleri
Ms Francesca Farrugia By Appointment
Ms Elvira Psaila (child)
Ms Laura Schembri
Acupuncture & Traditional Chinese Medicine
Mr Christopher Borg By Appointment
Occupational Therapy
Mr Benjamin Aquilina (Hand Therapy)
Podiatry
Dr Alfred Gatt
Ms Charlene Grech
Mr David Pleven
Mr Andre Zammit
Orthotics & Prosthetics
Dr Jesmond Attard
Tissue Viability
Mr Leonard Schembri By Appointment
Deep Tissue Massage
Ms Stephanie Borg By Appointment
Phlebotomy
Blood Tests
Our fitness Department
Ms Karyn Fleri Soler By Appointment
Ms Joanne Cardona
Ms Laura Schembri
Our aesthetic Department
Dr Charles Paul Azzopardi
Dr Moira Borg By Appointment
Ms Amanda Gerada